Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4434,625
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3565,193
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3615,195
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6705,387
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,8131,127
AzulArgentina 2,0741,289
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5868,443
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3618,302
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8419,222
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8569,231
AmberleyAustralia 14,0808,750
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7967,330
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9267,411
AimoresBrazil 592368
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,380858
AltamiraBrazil 2,2861,421
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1351,327
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13483
ApodiBrazil 2,0751,290
AracajuBrazil 1,596992
AracuaiBrazil 749465
AragarcasBrazil 1,031641
AraxaBrazil 379236
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,8321,139
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9606,810
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3227,657
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8074,851
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7357,292
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1685,697
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1685,697
AbecheChad 8,2955,155
AntofagastaChile 2,5411,579
AricaChile 2,6201,628
AltaiChina 15,0769,369
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3472,701
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3582,708
AraucaColombia 4,2982,671
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4543,389
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3353,315
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3413,319
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0266,230
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1796,325
AswanEgypt 9,9286,169
AsyutEgypt 9,9136,160
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2863,906
AsmaraEritrea 10,1136,285
AssabEritrea 10,3956,459
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8246,105
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1035,656
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9376,175
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0436,862
AccraGhana 5,8553,638
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2086,343
AthensGreece 9,8856,143
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8736,135
AasiaatGreenland 10,1856,329
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8476,119
AputiteqGreenland 10,1246,291
AkureyriIceland 10,1056,279
AgraIndia 14,3568,921
AhmedabadIndia 13,7388,537
AkolaIndia 14,1208,775
AllahabadIndia 14,6939,131
AmritsarIndia 14,1138,770
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,99910,563
AbadanIran 11,6087,213
ArakIran 11,8687,375
AlbengaItaly 9,2175,728
AlgheroItaly 8,9775,578
AmendolaItaly 9,5275,920
AnconaItaly 9,5215,916
ArezzoItaly 9,4045,844
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4923,413
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5523,450
AbashiriJapan 17,48210,863
AburatsuJapan 18,98811,799
AikawaJapan 18,27611,357
AjiroJapan 18,57211,541
AkitaJapan 18,05211,218
AkuneJapan 18,90111,745
AomoriJapan 17,91811,134
AsahikawaJapan 17,56610,916
AsosanJapan 18,84011,707
AmmanJordan 10,5816,575
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,3168,896
AinaziLatvia 11,0256,851
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7186,039
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9526,185
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5115,910
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9706,195
AtarMauritania 5,9643,706
AgalegaMauritius 10,7866,702
AcapulcoMexico 7,3464,565
AayanbulagMongolia 15,8129,826
AltaiMongolia 15,7079,760
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,15610,040
AgadirMorocco 7,0474,379
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6676,007
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6677,250
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8577,368
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0017,458
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7067,275
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1547,552
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1557,553
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7903,598
AgadezNiger 7,3084,541
AsuncionParaguay 1,256780
ArequipaPeru 2,8101,746
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,59811,557
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4375,243
AradRomania 10,1876,330
AjanRussia 16,25410,100
AldanRussia 15,9619,918
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,2137,589
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0048,702
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,81210,447
AnadyrRussia 14,4028,949
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0947,515
ArmavirRussia 11,5237,161
AstrakhanRussia 12,0767,504
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8868,008
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2735,141
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2305,114
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2615,134
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0264,987
Abu HamedSudan 9,7656,068
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5275,920
AqiqSudan 10,1726,321
ArbaatSudan 10,1266,293
AromaSudan 9,8676,131
AtbaraSudan 9,7416,053
Abu KamalSyria 11,1096,903
AleppoSyria 10,8686,753
AranyaprathetThailand 16,50610,257
AtakpameTogo 6,0973,789
AdanaTurkey 10,7476,678
AfyonTurkey 10,4496,493
AnkaraTurkey 10,6896,642
AntalyaTurkey 10,3736,446
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6997,891
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,7626,066
AberporthUk 9,2285,734
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2745,763
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9826,825
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0576,871
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0097,463
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9917,452
ArtigasUruguay 1,380857
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8024,848
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2705,761
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9946,832
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4025,221
Ada, MnUsa 9,3085,784
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2105,102
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3914,593
Akron, OhUsa 7,9874,963
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1895,710
Albany, GaUsa 7,3304,555
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8354,869
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8445,496
Albion, NeUsa 8,9875,585
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0885,648
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4965,279
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1375,678
Algona, IaUsa 8,8285,486
Alice, TxUsa 7,9644,949
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6944,781
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2935,774
Alma, MiUsa 8,3485,188
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4645,260
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5615,320
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7455,434
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7314,804
Amite, LaUsa 7,6354,744
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9758,063
Anderson, InUsa 8,1365,056
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5354,682
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9324,929
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2105,102
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8147,341
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1994,473
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7754,210
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5494,691
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9915,587
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9616,811
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6255,360
Athens, GaUsa 7,4604,636
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4974,659
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5424,687
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3389,531
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3334,557
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2056,341
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Austin, TxUsa 8,1065,037
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2968,262
AndizanUzbekistan 13,9438,664
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4182,746
AdenYemen 10,6156,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -