Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5028,390
BustAfghanistan 13,1288,158
BatnaAlgeria 8,4895,275
BecharAlgeria 7,5924,718
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4785,269
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4874,652
BiskraAlgeria 8,3795,207
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9614,947
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,5482,826
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,5882,851
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,6012,859
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,2262,626
ByrdAntarctica 7,2124,482
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,3751,476
BarilocheArgentina 3,1441,954
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,8191,130
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0198,712
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0908,756
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3029,509
BrestBelarus 10,6756,633
BrusselsBelgium 9,5255,919
Belize CityBelize 6,4514,009
BeninBenin 6,1363,813
BohiconBenin 6,1573,826
BermudaBermuda 6,4544,011
BageBrazil 1,274792
BambuiBrazil 307191
BarbacenaBrazil 250155
BarbalhaBrazil 1,8411,144
BarcelosBrazil 3,0591,901
BarraBrazil 1,321821
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,9171,191
BarreirasBrazil 1,178732
BelémBrazil 2,3871,483
Belo HorizonteBrazil 355221
BelterraBrazil 2,4531,524
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,524947
Bom JesusBrazil 819509
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,077669
BrasiliaBrazil 811504
BrevesBrazil 2,4001,491
BurgasBulgaria 10,4096,468
BurundiBurundi 8,3175,168
BatouriCameroon 7,1734,458
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2985,157
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9486,803
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6066,591
Banff, AbCanada 10,6666,628
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4245,235
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3955,216
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4536,495
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5525,936
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9426,800
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2705,139
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7057,274
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6866,019
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8626,128
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1506,307
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9914,344
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4497,115
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3627,060
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5794,710
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2955,155
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,4892,168
BeijingChina 17,45210,845
BarranquillaColombia 4,9083,050
Benito SalasColombia 4,3082,677
BogotáColombia 4,3522,704
BrnoCzech Republic 10,0826,265
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2535,129
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5914,717
BaniDominican Republic 5,2933,289
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3303,312
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3013,294
BahariyaEgypt 9,7926,085
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0216,227
BiarritzFrance 8,6255,360
BordeauxFrance 8,7845,458
BrestFrance 8,9105,537
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8826,762
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8836,763
BitamGabon 6,7674,205
BanjulGambia 5,1153,179
BerlinGermany 10,1106,282
BrockenGermany 9,9216,165
BokeGuinea 5,0243,122
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0483,137
BudapestHungary 10,1196,288
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1266,293
BangaloreIndia 13,9378,661
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7328,533
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0039,323
BikanerIndia 13,9098,643
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,74010,403
BabolsarIran 12,1977,579
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2627,620
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9447,422
Bandar LengehIran 12,0937,515
BirjandIran 12,6817,880
BushehrIran 11,7967,330
BaghdadIraq 11,3517,054
BasraIraq 11,5727,191
BelmulletIreland 9,2095,723
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1815,705
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5735,949
BergamoItaly 9,4295,860
BolognaItaly 9,4455,869
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5825,954
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4135,849
BrindisiItaly 9,6255,981
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7803,592
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5603,455
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,1308,780
BeirutLebanon 10,6216,600
BenghaziLibya 9,2775,765
BirzaiLithuania 10,9586,809
BitolaMacedonia 9,8896,145
BlantyreMalawi 8,3965,217
BvumbweMalawi 8,3975,218
BintuluMalaysia 16,84910,470
BamakoMali 5,6753,526
Bko-SMali 5,6723,525
BougounMali 5,6233,494
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4704,020
BaitagMongolia 15,3779,555
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,4289,587
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,18510,058
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,74810,407
BayandelgerMongolia 16,77510,424
BayankhongorMongolia 16,0249,958
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,59810,314
BulganMongolia 16,0479,972
BhamawMyanmar 16,22710,084
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7327,290
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5727,191
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8377,356
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6753,527
BilmaNiger 7,8474,876
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8654,266
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,7327,290
BergenNorway 10,3186,412
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3176,411
BjornoyaNorway 11,7287,288
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,1476,927
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,9506,804
BadinPakistan 13,4068,331
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9368,660
BalakotPakistan 14,0008,700
BarkhanPakistan 13,5998,450
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1093,175
BascoPhilippines 18,70411,623
BialystokPoland 10,7006,649
BejaPortugal 7,8194,859
BragancaPortugal 8,2145,104
BistritaRomania 10,4536,495
BucharestRomania 10,4156,472
BajkitRussia 14,8149,205
BarabinskRussia 14,1908,818
BarnaulRussia 14,5749,056
BerezovoRussia 13,2708,246
BiserRussia 12,9798,065
BlagovescenskRussia 16,89310,497
BogdarinRussia 16,0859,995
BogucanyRussia 15,0879,375
BomnakRussia 16,42910,209
BorRussia 14,5469,039
BorzjaRussia 16,56910,296
BratskRussia 15,4349,591
BelgradeSerbia 10,0506,245
BoSierra Leone 5,0193,119
BontheSierra Leone 4,9283,062
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0466,242
BerberaSomalia 10,5166,535
BusanSouth Korea 18,54411,523
BadajozSpain 7,9504,941
BarcelonaSpain 8,6485,374
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4215,233
BabanusaSudan 8,8395,493
BaselSwitzerland 9,4465,870
BernSwitzerland 9,3945,838
BangkokThailand 16,31210,136
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,32410,144
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,27310,113
BizerteTunisia 8,8345,490
BalikesirTurkey 10,2926,396
BursaTurkey 10,4086,468
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0448,106
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3945,838
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3865,833
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3875,833
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3825,830
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2295,735
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3105,785
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0736,259
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3735,203
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6064,726
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1468,169
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1478,169
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8654,887
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6564,758
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9655,571
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6864,776
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6584,759
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6345,365
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4366,485
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6158,461
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8944,905
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0158,088
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7597,929
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4335,241
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9106,158
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8684,890
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6284,740
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1206,288
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5035,905
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6004,723
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2944,532
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0136,844
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3044,539
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6154,732
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2926,396
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8304,865
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6774,771
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6964,782
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7225,420
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8774,895
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3325,178
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0024,973
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6534,756
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0124,979
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6334,743
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0454,999
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5405,307
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7034,787
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7724,830
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4525,252
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4555,876
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7534,818
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0525,004
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0525,004
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7654,826
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6094,728
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4855,272
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9814,959
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4946,521
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4898,382
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2042,612
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4702,778
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6054,726
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6014,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -