Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,2498,233
ChlefAlgeria 8,2005,096
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5495,312
CeresArgentina 1,8121,126
ChamicalArgentina 2,2231,381
ChepesArgentina 2,2851,420
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,2372,012
ConcordiaArgentina 1,555966
CórdobaArgentina 2,0741,289
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,0741,289
CorrientesArgentina 1,426886
CairnsAustralia 15,4429,596
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3768,312
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2668,865
CedunaAustralia 13,9148,646
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4048,951
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1449,411
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8658,616
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8259,834
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7888,568
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0688,742
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6579,730
CharnocksBarbados 4,2592,647
CotonouBenin 6,1363,813
C. ItapemirimBrazil 508316
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 365227
CabroboBrazil 1,7161,066
CaceresBrazil 1,470913
CaetiteBrazil 1,015631
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,0141,251
Campo GrandeBrazil 968601
Campo MouraoBrazil 708440
CanavieirasBrazil 1,050652
CaparaoBrazil 456284
CapinopolisBrazil 612380
CaratingaBrazil 483300
CaravelasBrazil 863537
CarinhanhaBrazil 969602
CarolinaBrazil 1,7241,071
Castro, ParanáBrazil 504313
CataguasesBrazil 333207
CatalaoBrazil 563350
CatanduvaBrazil 392243
CaxiasBrazil 2,0011,244
Caxias Do SulBrazil 909565
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1911,361
Cel. PachecoBrazil 273170
ChapecoBrazil 860535
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6451,023
CipoBrazil 1,497930
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6581,030
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 468291
CordeiroBrazil 340211
CorrentinaBrazil 1,034643
CorumbaBrazil 1,302809
CoximBrazil 1,065662
CrateusBrazil 2,0241,257
CuiabaBrazil 1,364847
CuritibaBrazil 478297
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5696,568
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2546,993
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0276,231
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2886,393
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5665,944
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9797,444
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4657,125
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5715,326
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6946,646
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5665,323
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1315,053
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8704,891
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8764,894
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0074,975
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3476,430
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1005,655
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6685,386
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0916,270
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8167,343
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5216,538
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5496,555
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6905,400
Comox, BcCanada 11,1886,952
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2166,970
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2026,340
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4736,508
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5946,583
ChicoChile 3,5362,197
ChillanChile 2,9691,845
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,0611,902
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,5391,577
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,5542,209
Curico-General FreireChile 2,8321,760
ChangchunChina 17,52210,888
ChangduChina 16,22510,082
ChangshaChina 17,76711,041
ChengduChina 16,87810,488
ChongqingChina 17,14110,652
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4972,794
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7006,028
CamagueyCuba 6,0303,747
CasablancaCuba 6,4694,020
ChebCzech Republic 9,8956,149
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2916,395
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3993,355
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3743,339
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3603,331
CanarEcuador 4,2382,633
CairoEgypt 10,0996,276
CaenFrance 9,1585,691
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0755,639
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1531,959
CocobeachGabon 6,5254,055
CologneGermany 9,6706,009
ChiosGreece 10,0926,271
CorfuGreece 9,7006,028
ConakryGuinea 5,0023,108
CatacamasHonduras 6,0663,770
CholutecaHonduras 6,0463,757
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2058,827
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6889,749
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6889,749
ChahbaharIran 12,6137,838
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1985,716
ClonesIreland 9,3095,785
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2615,755
CorkIreland 9,0505,624
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0455,621
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9275,547
CameriItaly 9,3585,815
CampobassoItaly 9,4585,877
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0195,604
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9465,559
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9235,545
Cape MeleItaly 9,2135,725
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3995,841
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2175,728
CerviaItaly 9,4855,894
CiampinoItaly 9,3385,802
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3845,831
Cisa PassItaly 9,3575,815
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3045,782
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6365,988
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1715,699
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4595,878
ChibaJapan 18,48211,485
ChichibuJapan 18,47411,480
ChichijimaJapan 19,09411,865
ChoshiJapan 18,44111,459
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6886,642
ChilekaMalawi 8,3965,217
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3265,174
ChitipaMalawi 8,4575,256
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6365,366
ComitanMexico 6,6644,141
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,49310,871
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,69210,373
ChoirMongolia 16,48410,243
CasablancaMorocco 7,4374,621
ChindeMozambique 8,4375,243
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5959,691
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5817,196
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8947,391
CondegaNicaragua 5,9893,721
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3389,531
ChejuNorth Korea 18,59011,552
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,21211,317
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,39311,429
ChhorPakistan 13,5148,398
ChitralPakistan 13,8768,623
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 966600
ConcepcionParaguay 1,213754
CajamarcaPeru 3,9212,436
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9152,433
ChiclayoPeru 4,0702,529
ChimbotePeru 3,8192,373
CuzcoPeru 2,9601,840
CzestochowaPoland 10,3286,418
CoimbraPortugal 7,9874,963
CalafatRomania 10,1696,319
CeahlauRomania 10,5416,550
ClujRomania 10,3706,444
ConstantaRomania 10,5816,575
CraiovaRomania 10,2526,370
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6988,512
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,5248,404
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,3808,936
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0398,724
Cape UelenRussia 13,8208,588
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,25110,720
CaraRussia 15,9969,940
Cerdyn’Russia 12,8507,985
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3888,941
ChitaRussia 16,29410,125
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,29410,125
CokurdahRussia 14,6199,084
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,14510,032
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3053,918
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,78411,051
CaceresSpain 8,0284,989
CadizSpain 7,7734,830
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1175,044
CordobaSpain 7,9674,951
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9308,656
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,53710,276
ChanthaburiThailand 16,42110,204
Chiang MaiThailand 16,31210,136
Chiang RaiThailand 16,43310,212
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,33910,153
ChumphonThailand 16,0369,965
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2056,342
CorumTurkey 10,8776,759
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1898,196
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3788,313
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2135,725
CernovcyUkraine 10,6096,592
ChernigovUkraine 11,1056,901
CarrascoUruguay 1,6841,046
ColoniaUruguay 1,7611,095
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9573,080
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0605,008
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5594,697
Camden, ScUsa 7,3374,559
Canton, NyUsa 8,1015,034
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0025,594
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1814,462
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0615,009
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2905,152
Casper, WyUsa 9,5905,959
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9386,797
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7224,798
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4164,608
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7715,450
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1754,459
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1844,464
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7634,824
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5884,715
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9485,560
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6624,761
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0294,989
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9084,914
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3414,562
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0275,610
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3635,818
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3835,209
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4085,225
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5346,546
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0224,985
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4325,861
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9834,960
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9834,961
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9424,936
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7295,424
Clark, SdUsa 9,2125,725
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9284,927
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9344,930
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9305,549
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0545,005
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5235,296
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7748,560
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2605,133
College Park, MdUsa 7,5994,722
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2005,717
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3905,213
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3394,560
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0675,013
Columbus, InUsa 8,0505,002
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4205,232
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9754,956
Conception, MoUsa 8,6525,376
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7825,458
Conway, ArUsa 8,0725,016
Conway, ScUsa 7,2314,494
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9054,912
Corning, ArUsa 8,0895,027
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9294,927
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1495,064
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9154,918
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8446,739
Covington, LaUsa 7,6234,737
Covington, TnUsa 8,0274,988
Crete, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8296,108
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9278,033
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9278,033
CaracasVenezuela 4,3632,711
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9522,456
CoroVenezuela 4,6162,869
ChipataZambia 8,2375,118
ChomaZambia 7,5574,696
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9974,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -