Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9134,917
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2045,098
DavisAntarctica 8,8965,528
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6779,742
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0879,997
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3858,939
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7228,527
DhakaBangladesh 15,5439,658
D’UccleBelgium 9,5255,919
DiamantinaBrazil 540335
DiamantinoBrazil 1,472915
DouradosBrazil 950590
DoualaCameroon 6,6974,161
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2005,095
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7796,077
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1706,941
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8307,352
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0865,025
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3716,445
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3985,219
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3115,786
DuianChina 16,21910,079
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7606,065
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3736,446
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4953,415
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3703,337
DabaaEgypt 9,8916,147
DakhlaEgypt 9,6556,000
DijonFrance 9,2875,771
DresdenGermany 10,0456,242
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2126,967
DebrecenHungary 10,2826,390
DalatangiIceland 10,1596,313
DaltonganjIndia 14,9039,261
DarbhangaIndia 15,1179,394
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,0209,955
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,0299,961
DumkaIndia 15,2259,461
DwarkaIndia 13,3668,306
DezfulIran 11,6877,263
DublinIreland 9,2765,764
DecimomannuItaly 8,9285,548
DobbiacoItaly 9,6545,999
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5173,429
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5606,562
DagorettiKenya 9,1665,696
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,0486,865
DedzaMalawi 8,3785,206
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,42110,204
DashbalbarMongolia 16,55710,289
DaweiMyanmar 16,0889,997
De BiltNetherlands 9,6676,007
De KooyNetherlands 9,7126,035
Den HelderNetherlands 9,7146,036
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7917,327
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7087,276
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5737,191
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,3556,435
DalbandinPakistan 13,0728,123
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7448,541
DirPakistan 13,8728,620
DroshPakistan 13,8698,618
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,36711,413
DohaQatar 11,7417,296
DorohoiRomania 10,6196,599
Dikson IslandRussia 13,5248,404
DudinkaRussia 13,9328,658
DzardzanRussia 14,8529,229
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6437,235
DakarSenegal 5,1673,211
DaruSierra Leone 5,0953,166
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5304,679
DamazinSudan 9,5085,908
DongolaSudan 9,4795,890
DamascusSyria 10,6906,643
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6916,643
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0796,885
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6268,467
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1805,705
DjerbaTunisia 8,6485,374
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1856,951
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6646,005
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4115,848
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2246,975
DonetskUkraine 11,3957,081
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1027,520
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5494,691
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6024,724
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2315,115
Danville, IlUsa 8,2455,123
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3184,548
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6426,613
David City, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0264,987
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5616,563
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3664,577
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9546,185
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2825,146
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9814,960
Delphine, InUsa 8,2765,143
Denton, MdUsa 7,5594,697
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2745,763
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6915,401
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8036,092
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2305,736
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1985,094
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8784,895
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1536,309
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5235,296
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8035,470
Dover, DeUsa 7,5594,697
Dover, TnUsa 7,9074,914
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2515,127
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5945,341
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0385,616
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Durham, NhUsa 7,7594,821
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0803,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -