Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8644,887
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3565,193
EsquelArgentina 3,2542,022
EzeizaArgentina 1,8401,143
East SaleAustralia 13,1208,153
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5878,443
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5878,443
EssendonAustralia 13,2038,205
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 195121
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,107688
EspinosaBrazil 911566
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5155,291
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6686,629
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6816,638
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6796,636
Edson, AbCanada 10,8496,741
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4447,111
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5516,556
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8036,092
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6297,227
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6727,253
ErlianChina 16,91210,509
El CaranoColombia 4,6252,874
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,3996,462
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4023,357
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2693,274
El ArishEgypt 10,3546,434
El TorEgypt 10,2046,341
ErfurtGermany 9,8816,140
EssenGermany 9,7036,030
EsfahanIran 11,9927,452
EilatIsrael 10,3816,451
EsashiJapan 17,82211,075
EldoretKenya 9,0945,651
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,9329,901
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1354,434
EeldeNetherlands 9,8146,099
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8427,358
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7077,275
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9953,725
EnuguNigeria 6,6254,117
EncarnacionParaguay 1,156719
EvoraPortugal 7,8664,888
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,21810,700
EkimcanRussia 16,63810,339
Elat’MaRussia 11,8957,391
ElistaRussia 11,7947,329
ErbogacenRussia 15,2779,494
EssejRussia 14,4859,001
Ed DueimSudan 9,4095,847
El FasherSudan 8,7115,413
El GeneinaSudan 8,4285,237
El ObeidSudan 9,1645,695
El ShowakSudan 9,7676,069
En NahudSudan 8,9665,571
EdirneTurkey 10,2996,400
ErzincanTurkey 11,2016,960
ErzurumTurkey 11,3437,049
EskisehirTurkey 10,5036,526
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,3307,662
EntebbeUganda 8,7845,458
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,6145,974
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5615,941
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3905,214
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8304,866
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6676,007
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6255,360
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8645,508
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7244,800
Elko, NvUsa 10,1126,284
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7645,446
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9014,910
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9576,187
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0124,979
Erie, PaUsa 8,0374,994
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8206,724
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2935,153
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7376,672
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4035,843
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7926,085
Evansville, InUsa 8,0535,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -