Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7698,557
FarahAfghanistan 12,9438,043
FormosaArgentina 1,336830
ForrestAustralia 14,0218,713
FrancistownBotswana 7,4554,633
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5331,574
FloraniaBrazil 2,0731,288
FlorestaBrazil 1,7411,082
FlorianoBrazil 1,7971,116
FlorianopolisBrazil 617384
FormosaBrazil 821510
FortalezaBrazil 2,2391,391
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 966600
FrancaBrazil 309192
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1376,299
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8536,744
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7336,670
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4437,111
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4666,504
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5017,147
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9676,815
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2256,976
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0796,885
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9284,926
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9174,919
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8236,104
FayaChad 8,3665,199
FamagustaCyprus 10,5506,556
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0756,260
FarafraEgypt 9,6485,995
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7904,220
FichtelbergGermany 9,9526,184
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,6946,024
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8786,138
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4315,860
FaranahGuinea 5,2603,268
FalconaraItaly 9,5115,910
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3885,834
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5125,911
FonniItaly 9,0015,593
FrontoneItaly 9,4645,881
FrosinoneItaly 9,3735,825
FukauraJapan 17,95711,159
FukueJapan 18,77911,669
FukuiJapan 18,52411,511
FukuokaJapan 18,74611,649
FukushimaJapan 18,24711,339
FukuyamaJapan 18,70711,625
FushikiJapan 18,43111,453
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,1248,777
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3625,818
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1995,716
FunchalMadeira 6,8694,268
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4822,785
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6264,739
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5056,528
FaroPortugal 7,7254,800
FerganaRussia 13,8958,634
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9583,081
FalunSweden 10,7666,690
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4725,886
FeodosijaUkraine 11,1036,899
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8637,993
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7975,466
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5535,315
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9075,535
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2895,772
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9284,927
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9325,550
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1925,090
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2805,767
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7155,416
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2785,144
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3234,551
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0374,373
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0654,390
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7526,060
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1075,038
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4785,890
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2845,148
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5895,337
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3435,806
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8285,486
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2345,738
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7344,185
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2515,127
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1825,084
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2485,125
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7034,787
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9084,914
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6794,772
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9284,926
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5084,666
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1946,335
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2885,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -