Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6148,460
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5388,413
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0675,013
General PicoArgentina 2,2711,411
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,7131,065
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7132,308
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1178,151
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9078,642
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6639,112
GrazAustria 9,8666,131
GancaAzerbaijan 11,7877,324
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,8987,394
GomelBelarus 11,1306,916
GrodnoBelarus 10,7786,698
GaranhunsBrazil 1,8191,130
GoianiaBrazil 776482
GoiasBrazil 896557
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 575357
GrajauBrazil 1,8851,172
GuairaBrazil 897557
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,1701,349
GuaratingaBrazil 918571
GarouaCameroon 7,3404,561
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0204,984
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9276,169
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0706,879
Golden, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Goose, NfCanada 8,5775,330
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4935,278
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0706,879
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7814,835
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9654,950
GanzhouChina 18,01911,197
GuangzhouChina 17,87311,107
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4193,367
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3492,703
GonderEthiopia 9,8446,117
GourdonFrance 8,8875,523
GrenobleFrance 9,1625,693
GeisenheimGermany 9,6485,995
GorlitzGermany 10,1136,284
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7934,843
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4173,987
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5572,211
GoaIndia 13,6388,475
GuwahatiIndia 15,6819,744
GelaItaly 9,1325,674
GenoaItaly 9,2875,771
GhediItaly 9,4465,870
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5615,941
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3865,833
GrossetoItaly 9,3055,782
GrottaglieItaly 9,5785,952
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0905,649
GuidoniaItaly 9,3605,817
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3733,339
GifuJapan 18,58811,551
GaoMali 6,5834,091
GuamMariana Islands 18,51211,504
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9064,913
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7524,817
GuaymasMexico 8,9865,584
GaluutMongolia 15,9579,916
GemertNetherlands 9,6495,996
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8197,344
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2827,632
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7657,311
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8457,361
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8167,342
GayaNiger 6,5824,090
GardermoenNorway 10,5406,550
GeiloNorway 10,4446,490
GdanskPoland 10,5196,537
GalatiRomania 10,6016,588
Gor’KijRussia 12,0557,491
GorznyjRussia 11,8167,342
GridinoRussia 11,8807,382
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6066,590
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5882,230
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7385,430
GijonSpain 8,4235,234
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7115,413
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7116,035
GoteborgSweden 10,4066,467
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,4056,466
GothenburgSweden 10,4066,466
GunnarnSweden 11,1286,915
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2665,758
GabesTunisia 8,6195,356
GafsaTunisia 8,5655,322
GiresunTurkey 11,1606,935
GoztepeTurkey 10,4506,494
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,5647,807
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4047,708
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5645,943
GajvoronUkraine 10,8686,753
GeniceskUkraine 11,1106,904
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6574,758
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2898,258
Galva, IlUsa 8,4565,254
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8234,861
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9135,538
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9135,538
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9476,181
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7774,833
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8854,900
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2106,344
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3094,542
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0325,612
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3845,831
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6794,772
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9295,548
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4875,895
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3635,197
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7056,652
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3405,183
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1936,334
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6345,365
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1365,056
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6574,758
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4724,643
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8774,895
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8484,877
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0845,023
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9284,926
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2025,097
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4184,609
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Groton, CtUsa 7,5944,719
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7387,915
GuanareVenezuela 4,4022,736
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3172,682
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1292,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -