Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9858,069
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1785,082
HuamboAngola 6,5454,067
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4029,571
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6027,831
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5997,829
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0549,355
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0364,373
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3067,647
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7124,793
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7364,807
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1275,050
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5765,329
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1956,956
Hope, BcCanada 10,9486,803
HaikouChina 17,49710,873
HailarChina 16,79610,437
HamiChina 15,6479,723
HetanChina 14,6049,075
HavanaCuba 6,4574,013
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2813,282
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2383,255
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4123,363
HelwanEgypt 10,0816,265
HurguadaEgypt 10,1606,313
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,0346,235
HelsinkiFinland 11,1596,935
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,1846,950
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7686,070
HamburgGermany 10,0216,227
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0206,227
HannoverGermany 9,9206,164
HelgolandGermany 9,9576,187
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6586,002
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8526,122
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9946,210
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7687,934
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1068,144
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0286,232
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1768,809
HaifaIsrael 10,5356,546
HaboroJapan 17,52010,887
HachijojimaJapan 18,74611,649
HachinoheJapan 17,92711,140
HagiJapan 18,68411,610
HakodateJapan 17,81311,069
HamadaJapan 18,64311,585
HamamatsuJapan 18,64111,584
HikoneJapan 18,60911,564
HimejiJapan 18,66911,601
HiradoJapan 18,74011,646
HirooJapan 17,68810,992
HiroshimaJapan 18,70411,623
HitaJapan 18,79011,676
HitoyoshiJapan 18,90111,745
HunLibya 8,7505,438
HomboriMali 6,3833,966
HomalinMyanmar 16,0039,945
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,12210,018
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7587,307
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7187,282
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8307,352
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6127,216
HororataNew Zealand 11,7087,275
HyderabadPakistan 13,3778,313
HuanucoPeru 3,5562,210
HelPoland 10,5446,552
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,14610,655
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,5278,406
HatangaRussia 14,1848,814
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9748,062
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2432,636
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9046,776
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0926,271
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4859,623
HaejuSouth Korea 18,12211,261
HyesanSouth Korea 17,85911,098
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0248,715
HalaibSudan 10,2036,341
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7896,083
HudeibaSudan 9,7316,047
HaparandaSweden 11,4317,103
HarnosandSweden 10,9936,831
HamaSyria 10,7856,702
HassakahSyria 11,1776,945
Hua HinThailand 16,20410,069
HakkariTurkey 11,4697,127
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5495,934
HersonUkraine 10,9736,818
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,7356,671
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9894,964
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8944,905
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7124,792
Hart, MiUsa 8,4855,273
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7124,792
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3234,551
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3715,823
Hays, KsUsa 8,8295,486
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5346,546
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Helena, MtUsa 10,1816,327
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0274,988
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3674,578
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4814,649
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3075,783
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9314,929
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4504,630
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2715,761
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6134,731
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2605,133
Holly, CoUsa 8,9575,566
Homer, AkUsa 13,0628,117
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9504,940
Horton, KsUsa 8,6585,380
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3715,823
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6504,754
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4545,253
Houma, LaUsa 7,5594,698
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9124,916
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8114,854
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7214,798
Huron, SdUsa 9,1795,704
HanoiVietnam 17,06810,606
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,78610,431
HarareZimbabwe 7,9294,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -