Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1825,084
In SalahAlgeria 7,5864,714
InnsbruckAustria 9,6405,991
IbiriteBrazil 341212
IguatuBrazil 1,9411,206
IlheusBrazil 1,117694
ImperatrizBrazil 1,9241,195
IndaialBrazil 591367
IpameriBrazil 620385
IraiBrazil 916569
IreceBrazil 1,331827
ItaberabaBrazil 1,257781
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5821,605
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3381,453
ItamarandibaBrazil 613381
ItaperunaBrazil 418260
ItapevaBrazil 363226
ItirucuBrazil 1,199745
ItuacuBrazil 1,090677
IvinhemaBrazil 859534
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0407,482
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5145,912
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2627,620
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8236,104
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8417,358
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,5511,585
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3843,967
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,1992,609
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4503,387
IzobambaEcuador 4,3462,700
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1946,335
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2353,875
IoanninaGreece 9,7706,071
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2346,359
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,5306,544
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0468,728
IranshahrIran 12,6767,877
IstranaItaly 9,5755,950
IidaJapan 18,55511,530
IizukaJapan 18,74811,650
IrakoJapan 18,66711,600
IriomotejimaJapan 18,91411,753
IrozakiJapan 18,62711,575
IshigakijimaJapan 18,95511,779
IshinomakiJapan 18,15111,279
IwamizawaJapan 17,63910,961
IzuharaJapan 18,64611,587
IrbidJordan 10,5956,584
IfraneMorocco 7,5774,709
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6047,211
IlorinNigeria 6,4694,020
InchonNorth Korea 18,21411,319
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,8197,344
IslamabadPakistan 13,9708,681
IquitosPeru 3,6512,269
IloiloPhilippines 18,17711,296
IasiRomania 10,6606,624
IcaRussia 15,9689,923
IlirnejRussia 14,5469,039
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,71010,384
IrkutskRussia 15,8529,850
Ivdel’Russia 13,0658,119
IbizaSpain 8,4155,229
IspartaTurkey 10,4026,464
IstanbulTurkey 10,4496,493
IzmirTurkey 10,1736,322
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,5456,553
IzmailUkraine 10,6536,620
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1675,697
Independence, KsUsa 8,4855,272
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1275,050
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6705,387
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2405,742
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9494,318
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7475,435
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7575,442
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9114,916
IsokaZambia 8,3765,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -