Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6368,473
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7388,537
JuninArgentina 1,9871,235
JacarezinhoBrazil 451280
JacobinaBrazil 1,394867
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,1661,346
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,0831,294
Joao PinheiroBrazil 563350
Juiz De ForaBrazil 254158
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5556,559
JiuquanChina 16,14610,034
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5593,454
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3913,350
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3853,346
JoensuuFinland 11,5207,159
JokioinenFinland 11,1406,923
JyvskylFinland 11,3247,037
JakobshavnGreenland 10,2346,360
JulianehbGreenland 9,2795,766
JagdalpurIndia 14,5869,064
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6189,705
JerusalemIsrael 10,5106,531
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8123,611
JosNigeria 6,9504,319
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,8026,712
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,8136,720
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4488,357
JhelumPakistan 14,0208,712
JiwaniPakistan 12,7227,906
JuliacaPeru 2,7011,678
JakutskRussia 15,6329,714
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8777,381
JenisejskRussia 14,8309,216
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,42710,829
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,22210,702
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2392,634
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4206,475
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5446,552
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3784,585
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8064,851
JubaSudan 8,9125,538
JokkmokkSweden 11,3067,026
JönköpingSweden 10,5126,532
Jonkoping ASweden 10,5066,529
JendoubaTunisia 8,7115,413
JerbaTunisia 8,6665,385
JerseyUk 9,0795,642
JaltaUkraine 10,9916,830
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7344,806
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0624,389
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8154,857
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0877,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -