Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6258,467
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2658,243
KhostAfghanistan 13,6768,499
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6238,466
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,5032,798
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9068,641
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7756,074
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7937,328
KandiBenin 6,4884,031
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8115,476
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8135,476
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0875,025
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5467,796
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5257,162
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2345,738
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1335,054
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,2668,865
KashiChina 14,2558,858
KunmingChina 16,78610,431
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8534,259
KhargaEgypt 9,7946,086
KosseirEgypt 10,1626,315
KajaaniFinland 11,5057,150
KuopioFinland 11,4417,109
KuusamoFinland 11,6457,237
KarlsruheGermany 9,5995,965
KasselGermany 9,8236,104
KonstanzGermany 9,5465,932
KumasiGhana 5,7963,602
KalamataGreece 9,7056,031
KerkiraGreece 9,7006,028
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7366,050
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9876,206
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5236,539
KankanGuinea 5,4013,356
KindiaGuinea 5,0973,168
KissidougouGuinea 5,2653,272
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9428,043
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,93711,146
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,93711,146
KeszthelyHungary 9,9626,190
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9146,161
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3059,511
KotaIndia 14,1048,765
KozhikodeIndia 13,6898,507
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,17110,049
KermanIran 12,4077,710
KermanshahIran 11,6467,237
Khoram AbadIran 11,7157,280
KilkennyIreland 9,1595,692
KingstonJamaica 5,6523,512
KagoshimaJapan 18,96211,783
KanazawaJapan 18,46011,471
KaruizawaJapan 18,45011,465
KatsuuraJapan 18,52111,509
KawaguchikoJapan 18,53411,518
KitamiesashiJapan 17,43710,836
KobeJapan 18,68211,609
KochiJapan 18,80811,687
KofuJapan 18,52211,510
KumagayaJapan 18,44811,464
KumamotoJapan 18,83711,705
KumejimaJapan 19,14711,898
KureJapan 18,72411,635
KushiroJapan 17,58310,926
KutchanJapan 17,69710,997
KyotoJapan 18,64311,585
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,6389,096
KitaleKenya 9,0885,647
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5427,172
KufraLibya 9,0845,645
KaunasLithuania 10,8366,733
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7346,670
KybartaiLithuania 10,7636,688
KarongaMalawi 8,5105,288
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,11110,011
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,30110,751
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8589,854
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,13610,027
KuantanMalaysia 16,0529,975
KuchingMalaysia 16,50210,254
KayesMali 5,5593,455
KeniebaMali 5,4453,384
KidalMali 6,8524,258
KitaMali 5,5963,478
KoutiaMali 5,8603,641
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,13810,028
KisinevMoldova 10,7446,677
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,91210,509
KhatgalMongolia 15,7429,783
KhovdMongolia 15,3119,514
KhujirtMongolia 16,11810,016
KhutagMongolia 15,9599,917
KenitraMorocco 7,5624,699
KalewaMyanmar 15,9219,893
KathaMyanmar 16,13910,029
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9519,912
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,7729,801
KengtungMyanmar 16,43210,211
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0919,999
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3873,969
KathmanduNepal 15,0819,372
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2138,832
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9217,408
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7697,313
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8887,387
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9397,419
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7967,330
KanoNigeria 7,0484,380
KangnungNorth Korea 18,26411,349
KarasjokNorway 11,6647,248
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4326,483
KristiansandNorway 10,2596,375
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,6186,598
KhasabOman 12,2207,593
KarachiPakistan 13,2228,216
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2398,227
KhanpurPakistan 13,6688,494
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2628,241
KororPalau 18,30311,374
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2856,391
KlodzkoPoland 10,1606,314
KoszalinPoland 10,3776,449
KrakowPoland 10,3256,416
KalakanRussia 16,12910,023
KaliningradRussia 10,6466,616
KamenskoeRussia 14,9919,315
KandalaksaRussia 11,8257,348
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,3087,648
KazanRussia 12,3727,688
KemRussia 11,8417,358
KerchRussia 11,1936,956
KhabarovskRussia 17,14710,656
KirenskRussia 15,5849,684
KirovRussia 12,4477,734
KljuciRussia 15,7049,759
KolpasevRussia 14,3558,920
KorfRussia 15,1709,427
KostromaRussia 11,9197,407
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,0898,755
KotlasRussia 12,3297,661
KrasnodarRussia 11,3797,071
KrasnojarskRussia 13,0258,094
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,9108,023
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,0059,325
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,7467,921
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,4107,712
KurganRussia 13,3868,318
KurskRussia 11,4327,104
KyraRussia 16,44410,219
KigaliRwanda 8,4595,257
KoldaSenegal 5,1773,217
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1623,208
KosiceSlovakia 10,3336,421
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9804,338
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,96211,162
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0058,703
KadugliSudan 9,0105,599
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5785,952
KassalaSudan 9,8746,136
KhartoumSudan 9,5055,907
KostiSudan 9,4025,843
KalmarSweden 10,5476,554
KaresuandoSweden 11,5047,149
KarlstadSweden 10,5866,579
KristianstadSweden 10,3956,460
KamishliSyria 11,2376,983
KanchanaburiThailand 16,21910,079
Khlong YaiThailand 16,46110,229
Khon KaenThailand 16,63610,338
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,31410,137
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,51310,261
KairouanTunisia 8,7445,433
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9066,777
KarsTurkey 11,5187,158
KastamonuTurkey 10,8236,726
KayseriTurkey 10,8396,735
KonyaTurkey 10,5706,569
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8637,993
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,0178,089
KinlossUk 9,7516,059
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,3587,058
KievUkraine 11,0126,843
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2667,001
KirovogradUkraine 11,0336,856
KlepininoUkraine 11,0446,863
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1446,925
Kovel’Ukraine 10,6856,640
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0806,885
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3155,167
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4256,478
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5815,332
Keene, NhUsa 7,7944,843
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1215,046
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9575,566
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5494,069
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2995,778
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3628,303
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5425,308
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2734,520
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6256,603
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6624,761
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1258,156
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4918,384
KabompoZambia 7,3814,587
KabweZambia 7,7854,838
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7904,841
KafirondaZambia 7,8184,858
KaomaZambia 7,3994,598
KasamaZambia 8,2195,107
KasempaZambia 7,5524,693
KawambwaZambia 8,0264,987
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8154,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -