Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7135,414
LuandaAngola 6,4394,001
LuenaAngola 7,0104,356
La PlataArgentina 1,8101,125
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,0571,278
La RiojaArgentina 2,2421,393
LaboulayeArgentina 2,1461,334
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,8422,388
Las LomitasArgentina 1,542958
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7477,921
LavertonAustralia 13,1928,197
LearmonthAustralia 14,5529,043
LongreachAustralia 14,7729,179
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7729,180
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4338,347
Low HeadAustralia 12,8097,959
LinzAustria 9,8736,135
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0546,248
LerwickUk 10,0526,247
La PazBolivia 2,4631,530
LavrasBrazil 177110
LencoisBrazil 1,215755
LinharesBrazil 682424
LondrinaBrazil 577359
LomBulgaria 10,1816,327
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3336,421
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7805,456
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4927,141
Langara, BcCanada 11,8827,383
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2905,773
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4136,471
London, OnCanada 8,1685,076
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4656,503
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2506,369
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4984,038
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6681,658
LanzhouChina 16,72610,394
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,6549,727
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0962,545
LimonCosta Rica 5,4623,394
LarnacaCyprus 10,5136,533
LimassolCyprus 10,4556,497
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7894,840
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5844,713
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,1066,280
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2343,252
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3913,350
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2733,277
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4803,405
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4452,762
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1702,591
LuxorEgypt 9,9996,214
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2923,910
Laucala BayFiji 13,4158,336
LappeenrantaFinland 11,3787,071
Le MansFrance 9,0875,647
LilleFrance 9,4445,869
LyonFrance 9,1605,692
LambarnGabon 6,5014,040
LastourvilleGabon 6,7434,190
LibrevilleGabon 6,4794,026
LeipzigGermany 9,9886,207
LindenbergGermany 10,1376,299
LamiaGreece 9,8426,116
LarissaGreece 9,8836,141
LemnosGreece 10,0926,271
LimnosGreece 10,1076,280
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6702,902
LabeGuinea 5,2423,257
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2658,243
La CeibaHonduras 6,2033,855
La MesaHonduras 6,2663,894
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3858,939
LudhianaIndia 14,2048,827
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9115,537
LatinaItaly 9,3415,805
LatronicoItaly 9,4545,875
LecceItaly 9,6125,973
LodwarKenya 9,2445,745
Luang PrabangLaos 16,66210,354
LiepajaLatvia 10,7736,695
LaukuvaLithuania 10,7886,704
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5285,921
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8716,134
LabuanMalaysia 17,18810,681
LuqaMalta 9,0705,636
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4772,782
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7085,412
LashioMyanmar 16,26710,109
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8227,347
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8017,333
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7697,313
LagosNigeria 6,2383,876
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4566,497
LillehammerNorway 10,5776,573
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,0618,738
La VictoriaParaguay 1,269789
LimaPeru 3,5432,201
LegaspiPhilippines 18,46311,473
LisbonPortugal 7,8164,857
LeninbadRussia 13,7238,528
LevsiRussia 13,3648,305
LungiSierra Leone 4,9583,081
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7466,057
LanzaroteSpain 6,6904,157
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4975,280
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4155,850
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4105,848
LatakiaSyria 10,7216,662
LampangThailand 16,35410,163
LoeiThailand 16,55910,290
Lop BuriThailand 16,35910,166
LomeTogo 6,0203,741
LeemingUk 9,5425,929
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0546,248
London, EnglandUk 9,3565,814
London-GatwickUk 9,3395,803
LynehamUk 9,2845,769
L’VovUkraine 10,5646,564
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8726,756
LozovajaUkraine 11,3287,039
LubnyUkraine 11,1536,931
LuckUkraine 10,7086,654
LuganskUkraine 11,5177,157
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7455,434
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4965,279
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6934,781
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7734,830
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0974,410
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9924,967
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8386,114
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4345,241
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6325,364
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7346,049
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5145,912
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4325,861
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0434,998
Larned, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0265,609
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8016,090
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6034,725
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7594,821
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9435,558
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3725,203
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5125,290
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1465,683
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9354,931
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6544,756
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5006,525
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8274,864
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5125,290
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6034,725
Libby, MtUsa 10,5136,533
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8245,483
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6484,753
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2885,771
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0655,012
Llano, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2335,737
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9156,161
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9356,174
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9426,178
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0825,643
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3674,578
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9644,949
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7204,797
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9935,589
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0014,972
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6435,371
Luling, TxUsa 8,0585,007
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4485,871
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5494,691
LivingstoneZambia 7,3984,597
LundaziZambia 8,3485,188
LusakaZambia 7,7494,816
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7514,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -