Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,2448,230
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4728,371
MilianaAlgeria 8,2635,135
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0933,786
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,6365,367
Malarg EArgentina 2,7181,689
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,9831,854
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,0411,268
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,9681,223
MendozaArgentina 2,5441,581
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,5361,576
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,463909
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8829,248
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1136,906
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8789,245
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2688,866
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2118,210
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1938,199
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6298,469
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2578,238
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1579,419
MuharraqBahrain 11,6897,264
MinskBelarus 11,0036,837
MogilevBelarus 11,1496,928
MaunBotswana 7,0864,403
MacapaBrazil 2,6001,616
MacauBrazil 2,1821,356
MaceioBrazil 1,7941,115
MachadoBrazil 12477
ManausBrazil 2,6771,664
MarabaBrazil 1,9711,225
MaringaBrazil 656407
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4811,542
Monte AzulBrazil 901560
Monte SantoBrazil 1,522946
MonteiroBrazil 1,8861,172
Montes ClarosBrazil 693431
Morada NovaBrazil 2,1101,311
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,362846
MamfeCameroon 6,7484,193
MarouaCameroon 7,4854,651
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6346,608
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2655,136
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2376,361
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2747,627
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5397,171
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3076,405
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1116,905
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8934,905
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2455,124
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0945,030
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1015,034
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0256,230
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9145,539
Morden, MbCanada 9,5325,923
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2685,138
MoundouChad 7,5554,695
MatecanaColombia 4,4852,787
MoroniComoros 9,3895,834
MosnovCzech Republic 10,2016,339
MarstalDenmark 10,1346,297
Melville HallDominica 4,5862,850
MichesDominican Republic 5,2933,289
MocaDominican Republic 5,4093,361
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4483,385
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5193,430
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3153,303
MilagroEcuador 4,3262,688
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8046,092
MinyaEgypt 9,9406,177
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5904,095
MassawaEritrea 10,1806,326
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,0146,223
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,9316,792
MarseilleFrance 8,9995,592
MontpellierFrance 8,9385,554
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0731,909
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9785,579
MakokouGabon 6,8274,242
MayumbaGabon 6,4133,985
MitzicGabon 6,7054,167
MkamboGabon 6,9554,322
MoandaGabon 6,7704,207
MouilaGabon 6,5234,054
MagdeburgGermany 9,9946,211
MunichGermany 9,7436,054
MünsterGermany 9,7786,076
MethoniGreece 9,6676,007
MilosGreece 9,8716,134
MitiliniGreece 10,1636,316
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1616,314
MacentaGuinea 5,2453,260
MamouGuinea 5,1823,220
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1689,425
MiskolcHungary 10,2636,378
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6538,484
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,5449,038
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6438,478
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4128,956
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,43710,836
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,38910,806
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6199,706
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,48610,244
MashhadIran 12,7967,951
Malin HeadIreland 9,4105,847
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2625,755
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5365,926
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2995,779
MilanItaly 9,3895,834
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3695,822
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2865,771
ManIvory Coast 5,3263,310
MaebashiJapan 18,43111,453
MaizuruJapan 18,59811,557
MakurazakiJapan 18,98311,796
MatsueJapan 18,59411,555
MatsumotoJapan 18,47411,480
MatsuyamaJapan 18,76911,663
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,54312,144
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,01411,194
MishimaJapan 18,57011,540
MitoJapan 18,39011,427
MiyakejimaJapan 18,65511,593
MiyakoJapan 18,00411,188
MiyakojimaJapan 19,05811,843
MiyakonojoJapan 18,96211,783
MiyazakiJapan 18,95011,776
MombetsuJapan 17,47710,860
MoriokaJapan 18,02411,200
MuroranJapan 17,75511,033
MurotomisakiJapan 18,84511,711
MutsuJapan 17,85711,097
Ma’AnJordan 10,4836,514
MafraqJordan 10,6226,600
MombasaKenya 9,3425,806
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3038,267
MaseruLesotho 7,2224,488
MonroviaLiberia 5,0073,111
MisratahLibya 8,8835,520
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5335,924
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2055,720
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4945,900
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1425,681
MakhangaMalawi 8,3835,209
MangochiMalawi 8,4735,265
MwmosaMalawi 8,4435,246
MzimbaMalawi 8,4065,224
MzuzuMalawi 8,4645,260
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8679,860
MersingMalaysia 16,0219,955
MiriMalaysia 17,01310,572
MaleMaldives 13,1678,182
MenakaMali 6,7434,190
MoptiMali 6,1283,808
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6969,754
MazatlanMexico 8,3255,174
MeridaMexico 6,8134,233
Mexico CityMexico 7,4704,642
MonterreyMexico 7,9814,959
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6594,760
MaantyMongolia 16,38110,179
MandalgoviMongolia 16,41210,198
MatadMongolia 16,82310,454
MurenMongolia 15,7929,813
MarrakechMorocco 7,2454,502
MeknesMorocco 7,5894,716
MideltMorocco 7,5344,682
MaputoMozambique 7,8024,849
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9975,591
MandalayMyanmar 16,0859,995
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0379,965
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,0629,981
MindatMyanmar 15,8559,852
MonywaMyanmar 15,9889,935
MyeikMyanmar 16,0629,981
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,25710,102
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6045,968
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5867,199
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0027,458
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7797,319
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6717,252
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8953,663
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8623,643
MagariaNiger 7,1394,436
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4344,620
MaradiNiger 7,0064,353
MaiduguriNigeria 7,4554,633
MakurdiNigeria 6,7914,220
MinnaNigeria 6,7174,174
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,46111,472
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,0796,885
MajisOman 12,2037,583
MasirahOman 12,3007,643
Muscat  Oman 12,3377,666
MultanPakistan 13,7678,555
MurreePakistan 13,9998,699
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,67010,359
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,547961
MoyobambaPeru 3,8412,387
MactanPhilippines 18,24411,337
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,33611,394
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1675,075
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0774,398
MagadanRussia 15,7249,771
MahackalaRussia 11,9487,424
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,6897,885
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,6907,886
MarkovoRussia 14,6729,117
MinusinskRussia 15,0609,359
MogocaRussia 16,35210,161
MoscowRussia 11,6737,254
MurmanskRussia 11,9187,406
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5926,582
MatamSenegal 5,5303,436
MogadishuSomalia 10,1916,333
MadridSpain 8,2635,135
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2525,128
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6645,384
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8884,901
MelillaSpain 7,8604,884
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1965,093
MalakalSudan 9,1335,675
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6544,756
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3265,795
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,22310,081
Mae SariangThailand 16,19010,061
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,21010,073
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,83510,462
MalatyaTurkey 11,0356,857
MersinTurkey 10,6846,639
MuglaTurkey 10,2036,340
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4335,862
ManstonUk 9,4235,855
MeloUruguay 1,364848
MercedesUruguay 1,6921,051
MontevideoUruguay 1,6961,054
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3704,580
Madison, FlUsa 7,1844,464
Madison, InUsa 7,9964,969
Madison, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5815,333
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7005,406
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5765,329
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1335,054
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Marion, InUsa 8,2235,110
Marion, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7815,457
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6484,753
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2538,236
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8924,904
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9586,188
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1145,042
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7514,816
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6955,403
Medford, WiUsa 8,8025,470
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2715,761
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9504,940
Mena, ArUsa 8,2015,096
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6504,754
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1195,045
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3915,215
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5664,080
Midland, TxUsa 8,5535,315
Milan, MnUsa 9,0985,654
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1515,686
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7846,080
Milford, DeUsa 7,5164,671
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3594,573
Millen, GaUsa 7,2824,525
Millport, OhUsa 7,9744,955
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6844,775
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4915,276
Minden, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9345,552
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3356,422
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4834,650
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5065,285
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4965,279
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4074,603
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0985,654
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5004,661
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3785,828
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6134,731
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2244,489
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Moro, OrUsa 10,7046,651
Morris, MnUsa 9,1755,702
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5055,285
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6094,728
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2515,127
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5215,295
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4375,243
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8974,907
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8004,847
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4255,235
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3485,188
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3792,721
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6722,903
MaracayVenezuela 4,3852,725
MaturinVenezuela 4,0892,541
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5522,829
MeridaVenezuela 4,4622,773
MagoyeZambia 7,6414,748
MansaZambia 7,9514,941
MbalaZambia 8,2945,154
MfuweZambia 8,1815,084
MisamfuZambia 8,2355,118
MonguZambia 7,2154,484
MpikaZambia 8,1835,085
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2315,115
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7234,799
MumbwaZambia 7,6324,743
MwinilungaZambia 7,4744,644
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8274,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -