Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6178,462
NeuquenArgentina 2,7941,736
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,0471,272
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2318,222
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4679,611
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3808,314
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6358,473
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3293,933
NatitingouBenin 6,2973,913
Nova FriburgoBrazil 317197
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2494,504
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8854,278
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9455,559
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2645,135
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7905,462
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8967,393
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3356,423
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4055,223
N’DjamenaChad 7,6534,756
NanchangChina 18,05211,218
NanjingChina 18,16411,287
NanningChina 17,33110,769
NicosiaCyprus 10,4986,523
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,2146,347
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3713,338
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3723,338
NegeleEthiopia 9,7426,054
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5238,404
NandiFiji 13,5238,404
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,1486,928
NancyFrance 9,4585,877
NantesFrance 8,9325,550
NiceFrance 9,1335,675
NeustrelitzGermany 10,1596,313
NurembergGermany 9,7846,080
NurnbergGermany 9,7816,078
NaxosGreece 9,9646,192
NanortalikGreenland 9,2145,726
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3295,797
NordGreenland 11,7127,278
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6786,014
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2883,286
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3358,908
New DelhiIndia 14,2968,884
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3885,834
NaganoJapan 18,42411,449
NagasakiJapan 18,81711,693
NagoJapan 19,23511,953
NagoyaJapan 18,61111,565
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,23211,951
NaraJapan 18,67711,606
NazeJapan 19,21711,941
NemuroJapan 17,50510,878
NiigataJapan 18,27011,353
NikkoJapan 18,38311,423
NobeokaJapan 18,88711,737
NairobiKenya 9,1665,696
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6137,838
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,2518,856
NidaLithuania 10,7046,652
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8296,108
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5375,927
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4875,274
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4325,240
NaraMali 5,9283,684
NioroMali 5,7773,590
NemaMauritania 6,0433,755
NouakchottMauritania 5,5673,459
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9268,654
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8107,339
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8497,363
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7367,293
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8423,631
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5984,721
NiameyNiger 6,5764,087
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,3317,041
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,7647,310
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,8427,359
NawabshahPakistan 13,3938,323
NokkundiPakistan 12,9138,025
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7011,057
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,33311,392
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6987,891
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,59110,310
NikolaevRussia 10,9486,803
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,59110,310
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5659,672
NizneangarskRussia 15,8129,826
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,3989,568
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,0788,127
NovgorodRussia 11,4207,096
NovosibirskRussia 14,4798,997
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0248,715
No. 6Sudan 9,7506,059
NyalaSudan 8,5885,337
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,87010,483
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,33910,153
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0159,952
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,49610,251
NarathiwatThailand 16,0829,994
NigdeTurkey 10,7416,674
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,4117,712
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,1456,926
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1625,072
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1625,072
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8424,873
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7614,822
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3565,193
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6584,759
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6384,746
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9284,926
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7385,430
New London, WiUsa 8,6575,379
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5434,687
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5584,697
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9075,535
New YorkUsa 7,6704,766
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6274,740
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6444,750
Newark, NjUsa 7,6484,752
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6615,382
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3914,593
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5505,313
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4754,645
Newport, TnUsa 7,6244,738
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6908,507
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9515,563
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8646,751
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0495,623
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0935,650
Norton, KsUsa 8,9665,572
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0745,017
NdolaZambia 7,8574,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -