Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0324,991
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2954,533
OranArgentina 1,9181,192
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6549,106
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4288,966
OstendeBelgium 9,4895,896
ObidosBrazil 2,5511,585
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1843,843
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1575,069
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1565,068
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,2492,019
OdenseDenmark 10,1696,319
OtavaloEcuador 4,3612,710
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0078,083
OuluFinland 11,4377,107
OroomiehIran 11,5797,195
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0755,639
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4753,402
ObihiroJapan 17,62810,954
OfunatoJapan 18,07211,230
OitaJapan 18,81611,692
OkayamaJapan 18,68711,612
OkinoerabuJapan 19,23811,955
OmaezakiJapan 18,64411,586
OmuJapan 17,46310,852
OnahamaJapan 18,31611,382
OsakaJapan 18,68211,609
OshimaJapan 18,59511,555
OtaruJapan 17,66110,975
OwaseJapan 18,74311,647
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2544,508
OujoaMorocco 7,8814,897
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0098,705
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7147,279
OphirNew Zealand 11,6707,252
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9077,399
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6407,233
OcotalNicaragua 6,0153,738
OrlandNorway 10,7306,668
OsloNorway 10,5066,529
OhotskRussia 15,8839,870
OkhotskRussia 15,8839,870
OlekminskRussia 15,6889,748
OlenekRussia 14,7119,142
OmskRussia 13,8938,633
OnegaRussia 11,9667,436
OrenburgRussia 12,6927,887
OymyakonRussia 15,4619,608
OviedoSpain 8,3945,216
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8866,765
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8896,145
OdessaUkraine 10,8386,735
OvrucUkraine 10,9436,800
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6924,780
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9875,585
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6954,782
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0496,244
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6555,378
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1015,034
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4705,263
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9306,792
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8075,473
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1045,036
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8594,262
Orono, MeUsa 7,8974,908
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6155,354
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0094,977
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3845,210
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0054,974
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3085,162
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2015,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -