Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7597,929
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4359,592
ParanaArgentina 1,7811,107
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,388862
PehuajoArgentina 2,1471,334
PergaminoArgentina 1,9181,192
PigeArgentina 2,3041,432
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,0601,280
PosadasArgentina 1,165724
PresidenciaArgentina 1,571976
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,6331,636
Punta IndioArgentina 1,8041,121
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6288,469
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9259,275
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0414,375
ParakouBenin 6,3453,943
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,7541,090
ParacatuBrazil 628390
ParanaBrazil 1,157719
ParanaguaBrazil 429267
ParanaibaBrazil 671417
ParintinsBrazil 2,5381,577
ParnaibaBrazil 2,2231,381
Passo FundoBrazil 919571
Patos De MinasBrazil 470292
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6921,051
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,6781,042
Pedra AzulBrazil 874543
PeixeBrazil 1,228763
PetrolinaBrazil 1,581982
PicosBrazil 1,7971,116
PiraiBrazil 173108
PirenopolisBrazil 844524
PompeuBrazil 396246
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,038645
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4431,518
Porto UniaoBrazil 678421
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4971,552
Porto-AlegreBrazil 985612
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,374854
PosseBrazil 964599
PlevenBulgaria 10,2536,371
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1946,334
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,64510,344
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0426,862
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7486,679
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2815,146
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3255,795
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1736,943
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9354,931
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3917,078
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5965,963
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2256,354
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2306,979
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7207,283
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9196,164
ParronChile 2,7561,713
Puerto AysenChile 3,5162,185
Puerto MonttChile 3,2982,049
Punta ArenasChile 3,9862,477
PingbianChina 17,72311,013
PeralesColombia 4,4092,740
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0012,486
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6113,487
PragueCzech Republic 10,0036,216
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3503,325
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3673,335
PoloDominican Republic 5,3283,311
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4463,384
PichilingueEcuador 4,3782,721
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4732,780
PuyoEcuador 4,2162,620
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2266,355
ParisFrance 9,2665,758
PerpignanFrance 8,8095,474
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8076,094
Port-GentilGabon 6,3553,949
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3363,316
PotsdamGermany 10,0926,271
PatrasGreece 9,7526,060
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1506,929
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2085,722
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6692,901
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4183,367
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9253,682
PecsHungary 9,9786,200
PambanIndia 13,9648,677
PuneIndia 13,7378,537
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4869,623
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,30610,132
PadovaItaly 9,5425,930
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5445,930
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1375,678
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1265,671
PantelleriaItaly 8,9545,564
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4045,844
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9835,582
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4215,854
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4855,894
PiacenzaItaly 9,3765,827
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3295,797
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5005,904
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3015,780
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4765,888
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3185,790
PrizziItaly 9,1185,666
PakseLaos 16,89110,496
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8709,862
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4166,472
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4126,470
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,92410,517
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8206,103
PatheinMyanmar 15,8259,834
PutaoMyanmar 16,26610,108
PyiMyanmar 15,9289,898
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1158,772
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8107,339
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8233,619
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4824,028
PohangNorth Korea 18,45911,470
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,02711,202
PadidanPakistan 13,3848,317
PanjgurPakistan 12,9968,076
ParachinarPakistan 13,6958,510
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8928,011
PeshawarPakistan 13,8368,598
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,17610,052
PilarParaguay 1,365848
PiscoPeru 3,3792,100
PiuraPeru 4,2332,630
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7401,703
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,80811,066
PoznanPoland 10,2996,400
PrzemyslPoland 10,4906,518
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0495,002
PortalegrePortugal 7,9554,943
Porto Portugal 8,0625,010
PavelecRussia 11,7017,271
PecoraRussia 12,8828,005
PermRussia 12,8227,968
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0719,987
PetrozavodskRussia 11,7097,276
PjatigorskRussia 11,6357,230
PoronajskRussia 16,97310,547
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3447,049
Providenja BayRussia 14,0448,727
PskovRussia 11,2326,980
PodorSenegal 5,5043,420
PopradSlovakia 10,2926,395
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9444,315
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3854,589
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5515,313
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9758,684
Port SudanSudan 10,1396,300
ParamariboSuriname 3,3452,079
PiteňSweden 11,2977,020
PalmyraSyria 10,8916,768
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6246,602
PhetchabunThailand 16,46810,234
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,39010,185
PhraeThailand 16,41710,202
PhuketThailand 15,8319,837
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8369,840
Prachin BuriThailand 16,40610,195
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,15810,041
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0872,540
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0915,649
PoltavaUkraine 11,2386,983
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,551964
PradoUruguay 1,6981,055
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6421,020
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1605,071
Pana, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Paoli, InUsa 8,0505,002
Paris, IlUsa 8,2455,123
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1945,713
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4774,646
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5655,944
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3945,216
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4815,270
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5886,580
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3974,597
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Perry, OkUsa 8,4755,267
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6124,730
Philo, OhUsa 7,9314,929
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4035,843
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3055,782
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0114,978
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1465,683
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0395,617
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8934,905
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6704,766
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6404,747
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0895,027
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0046,216
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1465,683
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3845,210
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8224,861
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9846,826
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7104,791
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9846,826
Portage, WiUsa 8,6375,367
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8014,848
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8456,739
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6725,389
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0585,007
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5896,580
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4634,638
Princeton, InUsa 8,0755,018
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6474,752
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1495,685
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9502,455
PetaukeZambia 8,0785,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -