Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,8371,142
ReconquistaArgentina 1,581983
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,1601,342
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,8002,362
RivadaviaArgentina 1,7731,102
RosarioArgentina 1,8721,163
RichmondAustralia 13,5168,399
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6029,074
RecifeBrazil 1,9911,237
RemansoBrazil 1,503934
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7571,713
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 249154
Rio NegroBrazil 568353
Rio VerdeBrazil 772480
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6226,600
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4615,879
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9816,202
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9826,203
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3857,075
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8156,721
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3565,192
RuoqiangChina 15,3049,510
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9243,060
RandersDenmark 10,2266,355
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4183,367
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4093,361
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3883,969
RumipambaEcuador 4,3062,676
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3686,443
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2606,375
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1876,330
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1521,958
RostockGermany 10,1656,316
RhodesGreece 10,1396,300
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,2246,353
ReykhólarIceland 10,0066,218
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8756,137
RamsarIran 12,0317,476
RashtIran 11,9547,428
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1725,699
RadicofaniItaly 9,3605,816
Resia PassItaly 9,5575,939
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4915,898
RivoltoItaly 9,6525,998
Rolle PassItaly 9,5985,964
RomeItaly 9,3425,805
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3145,788
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6686,008
RumoiJapan 17,56510,915
RigaLatvia 10,9546,807
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,8256,727
RodriguesMauritius 10,9836,825
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,6729,739
RabatMorocco 7,5314,680
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9699,923
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7824,215
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8387,356
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7027,272
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9597,432
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6517,240
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0457,485
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8627,371
RivasNicaragua 5,7993,604
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4768,374
RebolyRussia 11,6257,224
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5107,152
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2606,997
RagaSudan 8,4895,275
RashadSudan 9,1825,706
RenkSudan 9,3485,809
RumbekSudan 8,8095,474
RanongThailand 15,9559,915
Roi EtThailand 16,71210,385
RizeTurkey 11,3327,042
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1468,169
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,8116,718
RomnyUkraine 11,2156,969
RovnoUkraine 10,7416,674
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1717,563
RochaUruguay 1,559969
Racine, WiUsa 8,4655,260
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3934,594
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4585,877
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4615,879
Reading, PaUsa 7,6854,775
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5606,562
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9176,163
Redding, CaUsa 10,5816,575
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8326,110
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3396,425
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2765,143
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4764,646
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4764,646
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5854,714
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0244,986
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9435,558
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4905,276
Rockville, InUsa 8,1905,089
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8075,473
Rome, GaUsa 7,5614,699
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4085,846
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7526,682
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8195,480
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5594,697
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4145,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -