Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3408,289
ShkoderAlbania 9,8246,105
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6125,352
SaltaArgentina 2,0371,266
San AntonioArgentina 2,7141,686
San LuisArgentina 2,3451,457
San RafaelArgentina 2,5781,602
Santa RosaArgentina 2,3641,469
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,9611,219
SarmientoArgentina 3,3142,059
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4688,369
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4768,374
SalzburgAustria 9,7746,074
SakiAzerbaijan 11,8687,375
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9667,436
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,9707,438
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0764,397
SaveBenin 6,2483,882
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9151,190
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8586,126
SalvadorBrazil 1,313816
Santa MariaBrazil 1,120696
SantaremBrazil 2,4641,531
SantosBrazil 15395
Sao CarlosBrazil 250155
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9171,191
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,9451,208
Sao JoaquimBrazil 755469
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,136706
Sao LourencoBrazil 9157
Sao LuisBrazil 2,2501,398
Sao MateusBrazil 746464
São PauloBrazil 13684
Sao SimaoBrazil 246153
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8871,794
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,480920
SerrinhaBrazil 1,420882
Sete LagoasBrazil 389242
SobralBrazil 2,1901,361
SoureBrazil 2,4691,534
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,308813
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,419882
SurubimBrazil 1,9641,220
SadovoBulgaria 10,2066,342
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0546,248
SofiaBulgaria 10,1246,291
SiemreapCambodia 16,62810,333
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5584,696
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2646,378
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8414,873
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7727,315
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5756,571
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0565,006
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2126,346
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6355,366
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8565,503
Scott, SkCanada 10,3426,427
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3635,197
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7094,791
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0284,989
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4237,720
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3105,785
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2935,775
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8466,740
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0294,989
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9084,914
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1446,304
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1516,308
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7994,846
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5034,041
SalCape Verde 5,0333,128
SantiagoChile 2,7291,696
SewellChile 2,7231,692
ShanghaiChina 18,42411,449
ShantouChina 18,20111,310
ShenyangChina 17,67210,981
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5603,455
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8913,039
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5473,447
SibenikCroatia 9,6826,017
SplitCroatia 9,7036,030
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,3776,448
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1476,305
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3903,349
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2503,262
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3173,304
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4023,357
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3283,311
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2923,289
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4223,370
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3273,311
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3923,351
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2203,244
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3433,320
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4643,396
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2853,284
San GabrielEcuador 4,3482,702
SalloumEgypt 9,6455,993
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5445,931
SohagEgypt 9,9516,184
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2636,378
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2433,880
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,3892,106
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,6067,212
StrasbourgFrance 9,5235,918
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0371,887
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2702,032
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4557,118
SchleswigGermany 10,0636,253
StuttgartGermany 9,6245,981
SamosGreece 10,1156,286
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9986,213
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7776,075
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9896,207
SiguiriGuinea 5,4923,413
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2863,906
SzegedHungary 10,1136,284
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9576,188
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9596,189
SagarIndia 14,3668,927
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1348,783
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,12610,642
SemnanIran 12,2337,602
ShahroudIran 12,3897,698
ShirazIran 11,9807,445
ShannonIreland 9,1075,659
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1785,703
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5545,937
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6005,965
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3335,800
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0015,593
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4325,861
SigonellaItaly 9,2035,719
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2813,282
SagaJapan 18,77611,668
SaigoJapan 18,51411,505
SakaiJapan 18,58611,550
SakataJapan 18,14311,274
SapporoJapan 17,66710,978
SaseboJapan 18,76811,662
SendaiJapan 18,18211,298
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,89711,743
ShimonosekiJapan 18,72211,634
ShinjoJapan 18,14811,277
ShionomisakiJapan 18,81611,693
ShirakawaJapan 18,32011,384
ShizuokaJapan 18,60011,558
SumotoJapan 18,72411,635
SuttsuJapan 17,72111,012
SuwaJapan 18,49311,491
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,4562,148
SavannakhetLaos 16,82910,458
SiauliaiLithuania 10,8666,752
SiluteLithuania 10,7316,668
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9636,191
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9716,196
SalimaMalawi 8,4325,240
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,45010,844
SibuMalaysia 16,68710,369
SanMali 5,9813,717
SegouMali 5,8813,654
SikassoMali 5,7663,583
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7906,705
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9144,296
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,27810,115
SainshandMongolia 16,70710,382
SafiMorocco 7,2354,496
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9214,301
SittweMyanmar 15,7209,769
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,2146,347
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,8657,373
SaiqOman 12,2567,616
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6947,267
SurOman 12,4197,717
SialkotPakistan 14,0918,756
SibbiPakistan 13,4188,338
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,245774
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2081,993
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,29011,365
SandomierzPoland 10,4776,510
SniezkaPoland 10,1296,294
SuwalkiPoland 10,7446,677
SzczecinPoland 10,2436,365
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6714,767
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9754,334
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0873,161
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1866,330
Satu MareRomania 10,3836,452
SibiuRomania 10,3496,431
SulinaRomania 10,7066,653
SadrinskRussia 13,2728,247
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,4347,105
SalekhardRussia 13,2968,263
SaratovRussia 12,0757,504
SejmcanRussia 15,3489,537
SelagoncyRussia 14,9709,302
Simusir IslandRussia 16,90610,505
SkovorodinoRussia 16,43010,210
SmolenskRussia 11,3027,023
SociRussia 11,3707,066
SortovalaRussia 11,5317,165
SuntarRussia 15,4529,602
SurgutRussia 13,7528,546
SverdlovskRussia 13,0848,131
SyktyvkarRussia 12,5517,799
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9173,056
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2103,859
SeychellesSeychelles 10,9386,797
SingaporeSingapore 15,9609,918
SliacSlovakia 10,1996,338
SeoulSouth Korea 18,21811,321
SineijuSouth Korea 17,86611,102
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2025,097
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5855,335
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5105,288
SevilleSpain 7,8724,891
SennarSudan 9,5145,912
ShambatSudan 9,5075,908
ShendiSudan 9,6435,992
StenseleSweden 11,1116,904
StockholmSweden 10,7986,710
StorlienSweden 10,7986,710
SundsvallSweden 10,9666,814
SantisSwitzerland 9,5235,918
SongeaTanzania 8,6545,378
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,79610,437
SongkhlaThailand 16,0089,948
Suphan BuriThailand 16,29710,127
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9679,922
SurinThailand 16,65310,348
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2203,865
SokodeTogo 6,1903,846
SfaxTunisia 8,7195,418
SousseTunisia 8,7915,463
SamsunTurkey 11,0136,843
SiirtTurkey 11,3317,041
SivasTurkey 11,0046,838
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9408,041
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9595,568
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7046,030
SarataUkraine 10,7426,675
SarnyUkraine 10,8076,716
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9976,834
SumyUkraine 11,2977,020
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1227,533
SaltoUruguay 1,561970
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4226,477
Safford, AzUsa 9,2185,728
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9364,932
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8624,264
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2765,143
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9135,538
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9075,535
Salem, InUsa 8,0505,002
Salem, OrUsa 10,8426,737
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8326,110
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3885,212
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1085,038
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7776,076
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4486,492
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0863,161
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2086,343
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0935,651
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0766,261
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1586,312
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4814,649
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6315,364
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1804,462
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8895,524
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0505,002
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9216,786
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9116,780
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5065,286
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9646,813
Selma, AlUsa 7,5124,668
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6324,742
Seymour, InUsa 8,0505,002
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9084,914
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7436,055
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9944,968
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9205,543
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0315,612
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3015,158
Southport, NcUsa 7,1804,462
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7914,841
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5945,340
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6016,587
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9405,555
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3255,173
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3375,181
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1798,811
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0345,614
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7955,465
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6704,766
State College, PaUsa 7,8124,854
State University, MsUsa 7,7204,797
State University, NmUsa 8,9235,545
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6194,735
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4565,876
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4725,265
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3726,445
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8695,512
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6844,775
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2015,096
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2044,476
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6836,639
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4525,252
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9614,947
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4828,378
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4852,787
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1532,581
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4772,160
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6124,109
SocotraYemen 11,5037,148
SenangaZambia 7,1984,473
SerenjeZambia 8,0084,976
SeshekeZambia 7,2564,509
SolweziZambia 7,6574,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -