Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,2888,257
TiranaAlbania 9,7956,086
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4894,654
TebessaAlgeria 8,5885,336
TimimounAlgeria 7,5824,712
TindoufAlgeria 6,8974,286
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2755,142
TrelewArgentina 2,9091,807
TucumanArgentina 2,0301,261
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3039,510
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3049,510
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,21510,076
TibooburraAustralia 14,1588,798
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1589,419
TshaneBotswana 6,8174,236
TaguatingaBrazil 1,153716
TarauacaBrazil 3,1391,950
TauaBrazil 1,9411,206
TefeBrazil 2,9791,851
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 689428
TeresinaBrazil 1,9851,234
TiriosBrazil 2,9941,861
TorresBrazil 843524
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4121,499
Tres LagoasBrazil 668415
TriunfoBrazil 1,8371,141
TucuruiBrazil 2,1611,343
TuriacuBrazil 2,3371,452
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9386,797
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6117,216
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0327,477
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0426,240
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9676,815
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0236,229
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0235,607
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6905,400
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2196,972
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1465,062
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1615,071
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5125,911
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8684,889
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,1211,939
TaiyuanChina 17,35410,784
TaoyuanChina 18,64911,589
TengchongChina 16,36410,169
TønderDenmark 10,0606,251
TylstrupDenmark 10,2756,385
TystofteDenmark 10,2026,340
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3543,327
TahrirEgypt 10,0646,254
TantaEgypt 10,0976,274
TallinEstonia 11,1186,909
TartuEstonia 11,1556,932
TampereFinland 11,1876,952
TurkuFinland 11,0656,876
ToulonFrance 9,0155,602
ToulouseFrance 8,7965,466
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3276,417
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3286,418
TchibanGabon 6,4764,025
TbilisiGeorgia 11,7067,274
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5615,942
TamaleGhana 6,0383,752
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9746,198
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7616,065
TimehriGuyana 3,5312,194
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1053,794
TelaHonduras 6,2503,884
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6998,513
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6998,513
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,13010,024
TabrizIran 11,6977,268
TeheranIran 12,0527,489
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4896,518
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5645,943
TarvisioItaly 9,7216,041
TermoliItaly 9,5105,909
TorinoItaly 9,2675,759
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2755,763
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0665,633
TrevicoItaly 9,4635,880
TrevisoItaly 9,5775,951
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6756,012
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2665,758
TabouIvory Coast 5,1323,189
TadotsuJapan 18,72911,639
TakadaJapan 18,37611,419
TakamatsuJapan 18,72611,637
TakayamaJapan 18,49811,495
TanegashimaJapan 19,06411,847
TatenoJapan 18,43411,455
TateyamaJapan 18,55411,529
TokushimaJapan 18,75511,654
TokyoJapan 18,48511,487
TomakomaiJapan 17,70811,004
TottoriJapan 18,59711,557
ToyamaJapan 18,43811,458
ToyookaJapan 18,59111,553
TsuJapan 18,66511,599
TsurugaJapan 18,57011,539
TsuyamaJapan 18,64311,585
TurgayKazakhstan 13,2688,245
TripoliLebanon 10,6766,634
TobrukLibya 9,5585,940
TripoliLibya 8,7615,444
TelsiaiLithuania 10,8116,718
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7276,045
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1995,716
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9615,569
ThyoloMalawi 8,4035,222
TawauMalaysia 17,29910,750
TessalitMali 6,9504,319
TimbuktuMali 6,3823,966
TombMali 6,3793,964
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9023,668
TacubayaMexico 7,4704,642
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5484,690
TarialanMongolia 15,9069,884
TosontsengelMongolia 15,7209,769
TsetserlegMongolia 16,0029,944
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,43310,212
TangierMorocco 7,7254,801
TarfayaMorocco 6,6314,120
TazaMorocco 7,7084,790
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,16010,042
TaungooMyanmar 16,0599,979
ThandweMyanmar 15,8309,837
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9638,677
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0797,506
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6087,214
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7547,304
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9247,410
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0417,483
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0067,460
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9597,432
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6777,256
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6747,255
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8377,356
TahouaNiger 6,9374,311
TillaberyNiger 6,5644,079
TaejonNorth Korea 18,35411,405
TromsoNorway 11,4507,115
TrondheimNorway 10,7426,675
ThumraitOman 11,7107,277
TacnaPeru 2,6211,629
TarapotoPeru 3,7582,335
TrujilloPeru 3,9312,442
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,39311,430
TorunPoland 10,4366,485
TimisoaraRomania 10,1606,313
TambovRussia 11,8017,333
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3068,268
TaraRussia 13,9138,646
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,8358,597
TermezRussia 13,4898,382
TernejRussia 17,53110,894
TobolskRussia 13,5288,407
TomskRussia 14,5409,035
Tot’MaRussia 12,0927,514
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,8377,977
TuapseRussia 11,3377,045
TuraRussia 14,7659,175
TurukhanskRussia 14,2128,832
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5416,550
TortosaSpain 8,5195,294
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1428,788
TokerSudan 10,1376,299
TartousSyria 10,7026,650
TaipeiTaiwan 18,67911,608
TaboraTanzania 8,6035,346
TakThailand 16,27710,115
TrangThailand 15,9309,899
TabligboTogo 6,0693,771
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,5552,209
TunisTunisia 8,8355,490
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,3137,652
TireeUk 9,5295,921
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,6085,970
TernopilUkraine 10,6566,622
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,450901
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4204,611
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9798,065
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5354,682
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2144,483
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8924,283
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3354,558
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6514,754
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Temple, TxUsa 8,1385,057
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5824,712
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5754,707
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0905,027
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1645,073
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8426,116
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6195,356
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8444,874
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0285,610
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5474,690
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2475,746
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4165,230
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6484,753
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0275,609
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6928,508
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7602,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -