Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,0342,507
UaupesBrazil 3,4462,142
UbatubaBrazil 9659
UberabaBrazil 411255
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7766,697
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1589,419
UpernavikGreenland 10,6516,619
UummannaqGreenland 10,3986,462
UdineItaly 9,6706,009
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1675,696
UenoJapan 18,66711,600
UnzendakeJapan 18,83111,702
UrakawaJapan 17,71911,011
UshibukaJapan 18,87711,731
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,39211,429
UwajimaJapan 18,83311,703
UkmergeLithuania 10,9086,778
UtenaLithuania 10,9676,815
UlaangomMongolia 15,2709,489
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,30110,130
UlgiiMongolia 15,1629,422
UliastaiMongolia 15,6839,746
UmnugoviMongolia 15,2809,495
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,55710,289
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,34111,397
UfaRussia 12,7747,938
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,3418,290
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,0509,974
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5789,680
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,9899,936
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,6567,865
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6349,715
Ust-MajaRussia 15,8299,836
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8349,218
Umm BeninSudan 9,5245,918
UmeňSweden 11,1646,938
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,80510,443
Udon ThaniThailand 16,66710,357
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,39710,189
UrfaTurkey 11,0376,859
UsakTurkey 10,3586,437
Uman’Ukraine 10,9136,782
UzgorodUkraine 10,3916,457
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8124,855
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0715,015
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2455,123
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0294,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -