Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4338,347
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3738,932
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5708,433
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3589,544
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3208,899
WoomeraAustralia 14,0188,711
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7149,765
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6615,382
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1735,079
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8227,346
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1717,563
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3255,173
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1845,085
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5435,930
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0486,244
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6452,887
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9498,047
WajimaJapan 18,36811,414
WakamatsuJapan 18,29311,367
WakayamaJapan 18,73411,642
WakkanaiJapan 17,40910,818
WajirKenya 9,6395,990
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1053,794
WindhoekNamibia 6,3803,964
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8567,368
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9147,403
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9057,398
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7547,304
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3277,660
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7887,325
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1217,532
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8757,379
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8907,388
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1157,528
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0557,491
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1717,563
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6937,266
WintonNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,571
WarsawPoland 10,5186,536
WroclawPoland 10,2196,350
WonsanSouth Korea 18,07011,229
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5405,928
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6896,021
WauSudan 8,6845,396
WaddingtonUk 9,4905,897
Waco, TxUsa 8,1675,075
Wake IslandUsa 16,64910,346
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5184,672
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5716,569
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5235,296
Warren, OhUsa 7,9744,955
Warren, PaUsa 7,9764,956
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3325,178
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5904,717
Washington, IaUsa 8,5535,315
Washington, InUsa 8,1045,036
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8654,887
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0424,997
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1555,689
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5525,315
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1775,081
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8914,904
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1644,452
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6384,747
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8244,862
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2915,152
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2675,137
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8834,898
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6554,757
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6314,121
West Point, GaUsa 7,4754,645
West Point, NyUsa 7,6704,766
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1365,056
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4275,237
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6275,361
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7176,659
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7734,830
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4134,607
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7504,816
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8144,856
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7696,071
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6554,757
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6054,726
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1994,474
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7934,843
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8985,529
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2636,378
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1465,683
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3374,559
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3975,839
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4274,615
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6614,760
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0014,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -