Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6237,223
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8867,386
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,8497,363
YaoundeCameroon 6,8614,264
YokoCameroon 7,0364,372
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6924,780
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2186,971
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9196,164
YanjiChina 17,73111,018
YichangChina 17,56010,912
YinchuanChina 16,81810,451
YiningChina 14,6609,110
YariguiesColombia 4,5132,805
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3243,308
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4353,378
YazdIran 12,2077,585
YakushimaJapan 19,08711,861
YamagataJapan 18,19911,309
YamaguchiJapan 18,71211,628
YokkaichiJapan 18,64211,584
YokohamaJapan 18,51411,505
YonagoJapan 18,59911,558
YonagunijimaJapan 18,83811,706
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,49211,491
YeMyanmar 16,09410,001
YolaNigeria 7,2484,504
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,53111,515
YurimaguasPeru 3,7712,344
YekaterinburgRussia 13,0858,131
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,22010,701
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7677,933
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7486,679
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3977,704
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9986,213
York, PaUsa 7,6994,784
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9834,961
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5645,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -