Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Do Jordao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Do Jordao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Do Jordao with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8818,004
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7296,046
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,8417,358
Ze DocaBrazil 2,1151,314
ZhengzhouChina 17,59910,936
ZhijiangChina 17,47410,859
ZagrebCroatia 9,8236,104
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6305,984
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6596,002
ZahedanIran 12,7537,925
ZanjanIran 11,8387,356
ZacatecasMexico 7,9754,956
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,89910,501
ZinderNiger 7,1954,471
ZhobPakistan 13,6018,452
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,81511,070
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,81311,069
ZamoscPoland 10,5676,566
Zielona GoraPoland 10,1956,335
ZigalovoRussia 15,7049,759
ZiganskRussia 15,0589,357
ZyryankaRussia 15,0909,377
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5035,284
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4885,896
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2095,723
ZonguldakTurkey 10,6776,635
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1946,956
ZitomirUkraine 10,8876,765
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0736,881
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,1066,902
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6986,027
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8515,500
ZambeziZambia 7,2734,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -